Species 学名 Gyrineum lacunatum (Mighels, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネイササボラ
UNE-ISASA-BORA
ウネイササボラ Gyrineum lacunatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Distorsios
イボボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyrineum ()
ウネボラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 20-30m deep. January 1990. / Tioman Island, East Coast of Malaysia. Dredged between 10-20m deep, 2001.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島近海 20-30m深 1990年 1月 / マレーシア マレーシア ティオマン島 ドレッジ 10-20m深 2001年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"Marine Shells of South Africa p.78 #294
= Gyrineum cuspidataeformis Kira, 1956

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2017/01/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
285

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese