Species 学名 Pseudachatina liljevalli d´Ailly, 1896
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ピンクアフリカマイマイモドキ (仮称)
PINKU-AFURIKA-MAIMAIMODOKI
ピンクアフリカマイマイモドキ (仮称) Pseudachatina liljevalli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACHATINOIDEA(ACHATINACEA) ACHATINIDAE
アフリカマイマイ超科 アフリカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudachatina ()
アフリカマイマイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
CAMEROON
カメルーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rumpi Hills near Ndian, Southern West Cameroon. On ground on decaying leaves in deep tropical forest, by local people, September 2012.
カメルーン ディアン近郊 地元の採集人による熱帯雨林の奥の地面の落ち葉の上 2012年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cameroon
カメルーン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 55mm

Last modified on 2013/10/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese