Species 学名 Streptaxis luetzelburgi Weber, 1925
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュクサンブールネジレガイ (仮称)
RYUKUSAN-BURU-NEJIRE-GAI
リュクサンブールネジレガイ (仮称) Streptaxis luetzelburgi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
STREPTAXOIDEA STREPTAXIDAE
ネジレガイ超科 タワラガイ(ネジレガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Streptaxis ()
ヌノメネジレガイ ()
COUNTRY
BURASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
East Taguatinga, near the border of Tocantins State with Bahia State, Brasil. Under dead leaves on limestone cliffs area. August 2013.
ブラジル中部 トカンティンス州とバイーア州の境付近タグアティンガ東 石灰岩の崖付近の落ち葉の下 2013年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
BURASIL
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 10mm

Last modified on 2013/10/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese