Species 学名
Cerion aguayoi Torre & Clench, 1932
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アグアヨオオタワラ (仮称)
AGUAYO-OHTAWARA
アグアヨオオタワラ  (仮称) Cerion aguayoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PARTULOIDEA CERIONIDAE
ポリネシアマイマイ超科 オオタワラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerion ()
オオタワラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Cuba
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
around the lighthouse on the road to Playa Caletones, Holguin Province, Cuba. On the grass area. October 2013. 
キューバ オルギン州Playa de Caletonesへの道の灯台のあたりの草の上 2013年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 32mm
放射肋(縦ヒダ)のある個体と無い個体がある。
Last modified on 2013/11/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese