Species 学名 Actinonaias ligamentina orbis Morrison, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オルビスヌマガイ (仮称)
ORUBISU-NUMAGAI
オルビスヌマガイ (仮称) Actinonaias ligamentina orbis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PALAEOHETERODONTA UNIONOIDA
二枚貝綱 古異歯亜綱 イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
Mussels
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Super Family / Family
科目
UNIONOIDEA UNIONIDAE
イシガイ超科 イシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Actinonaias ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Clinch River, ENE Sneedville, Hancock County, Tennessee, U.S.A.. October 24, 1967.
テネシー州ハンコック郡スニードビル東北東クリンチ川 1967年 10月24日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 75mm

Last modified on 2013/12/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese