Species 学名 Auris ilheocola (Moricand, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブラジルミミマイマイ
BURAZIRU-MIMI-MAIMAI
Ilheos Auris
ブラジルミミマイマイ Auris ilheocola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Auris ()
ミミマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pimenteiras NE. Itabuna, Estado da Bahia, Brasil. On leaves on trees. April 1996. / Camacan, Estado da Bahia, Brasil. On leaves on trees. July 2013.
ブラジルバイーア州イタブナ北東 樹上の葉の上 1996年 4月 / ブラジルバイーア州カマカン 樹上の葉の上 2013年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
BRASIL
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 63mm

Last modified on 2013/12/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
92
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese