Species 学名 Hemitrochus lucipeta (Poey, 1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カスリコダママイマイ (仮称)
KASURI-KODAMA-MAIMAI
カスリコダママイマイ (仮称) Hemitrochus lucipeta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA XANTHONYCHIDAE
マイマイ超科 コダママイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hemitrochus ()
ミスジコダママイマイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Baracoa, Guantanamo Province, Cuba. On trunk trees. October 2013.
キューバ東部グアンタナモ州バラコア近郊 樹幹の上 2013年 10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
CUBA
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Hemitrochus velasqueziana (Poey, 1857)

Width 21mm

Last modified on 2015/06/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese