Species 学名 Neocancilla granatina (Lamarck, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラフデ 粗筆
ARA-FUDE
Flecked Miter
アラフデ 粗筆 Neocancilla granatina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neocancilla (Domiporta)
アラフデガイ (イトマキフデ)
COUNTRY
VANUATU
バヌアツ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off western Espiritu Santo Island, NW Vanuatu. By a atoll yacht crew. 2013.
バヌアツ エスピリット・サント島西沖 環礁クルージング乗務員による採集 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, intertidal to 200m deep.
潮間帯から200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 57mm

Last modified on 2014/02/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
260
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
203
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
553

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese