Species 学名
Neopetraeus arboriferus paucistrigatus Weyrauch, 1967
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タキジマトウガタマイマイ (仮称)
TAKIJIMA-TOUGATA-MAIMAI
タキジマトウガタマイマイ (仮称) Neopetraeus arboriferus paucistrigatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neopetraeus ()
ペルートウガタマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pataz Provincia, Departamento de La Libertad, Peru. ca. 1km from Chagual to Pataz. ca. 1260m, February 9, 2007.
ペルー北西ラ・リベルタ県標高約1260m 2007年2月 9日 07°49.906'S 077°38.389'W
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PERU
ペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 40mm

Last modified on 2014/03/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese