Species 学名 Palmadusta lentiginosa dancalica (Jonklaas & Nicolay, 1977)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウカイハナガスミダカラ
KOUKAI-HANAGASUMI-DAKARA
コウカイハナガスミダカラ Palmadusta lentiginosa dancalica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palmadusta ()
カミスジダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Pakistan
パキスタン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off South of Gwadar, S.W. Pakistan. Shallow water on reefs, 2012.
パキスタン南西グワダル南沖 浅海のリーフ 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea and Arabian Gulf
紅海、アラビア湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 30mm

Last modified on 2014/03/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese