Species 学名 Favartia incisa (Broderip, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インチサヨウラク (仮称)
INCHISA-YOURAKU
インチサヨウラク (仮称) Favartia incisa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia ()
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
Panama
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bay of Chiriqui, West Panama. Dredged 30-50m deep. 2010.
パナマ西部チリキ湾 ドレッジ 30-50m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Baja California to Ecuador
バハ・カリフォルニアからエクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 17mm

Last modified on 2014/04/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese