Species 学名 Colubraria souverbii (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラレセコバイ (カザリセコバイ)
ARARE-SEKOBAI
Souverbie's Dwarf Triton
アラレセコバイ (カザリセコバイ) Colubraria souverbii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dwarf Tritons
セコバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUBRARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 セコバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colubraria ()
ヒモカケセコバイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-W Pacific.
鹿児島県奄美大島以南; インド西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"Shells of the Philippines pl.34 #12
Height 48mm
少し若い 別名 : カザリセコバイ セコバイの中で最も美しい貝とされる。日本では珍しい。螺状の溝が各螺層に8-10本あり溝の中は濃い栗褐色に染まる。螺肋は薄茶色で規則的に顆粒が並ぶ。褐色と黄茶で交互に染まった色帯が体層部で2本、螺層では1本ある。(※パシフィックシェルニュース1 珍貝あれこれより抜粋)
Last modified on 2014/07/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
173
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
501

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese