Species 学名 Schistodesmus lampreyanus (Baird & Adams, 1867)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワムラガイ 川村貝
KAWAMURA-GAI
カワムラガイ 川村貝 Schistodesmus lampreyanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PALAEOHETERODONTA UNIONOIDA
二枚貝綱 古異歯亜綱 イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
Mussels
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Super Family / Family
科目
UNIONOIDEA UNIONIDAE
イシガイ超科 イシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Schistodesmus ()
カワムラガイ ()
COUNTRY
China
中国
LOCALITY
採集場所
A river of the Poyang Lake, JiangXi Province, China. Sandy mud bottoms. 2010
中華人民共和国江西省北部 ?陽湖(はようこ) 付近の川 砂泥底 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
China(Yellow River and Yangtze River Basin)
中国(黄河流域、長江流域); 朝鮮半島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Dr. Kawamura
The Freshwater Bivalves of China p. 105
Length 53x46mm
川村多実二教授に献名
中国名 : 射?裂脊蚌
Last modified on 2014/04/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
591
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese