Species 学名 Luria lurida pulchroides Alvarado & Alvarez, 1964
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニセサフランダカラ
NISE-SAFURAN-DAKARA
Pulchra-like Lurida
ニセサフランダカラ Luria lurida pulchroides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luria ()
ゾウゲダカラ ()
COUNTRY
SSENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Cap Vert, Western edge of Senegal. Shellow water on rocks.
セネガル西端ヴェルデ岬近郊 浅海の岩礁
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W. Africa and Cape Verdes
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 150m deep.
潮間帯から150m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.30 p.81
Height 40mm
背面緑がかった褐色、周縁茶色にふちどられる。
Last modified on 2014/05/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese