Species 学名 Chama lazarus Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒレインコ
HIRE-INKO
Lazarus Jewel Box
ヒレインコ Chama lazarus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Jewel Boxes
キクザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CHAMOIDEA(CHAMACEA) CHAMIDAE
キクザルガイ超科 キクザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chama ()
キクザル ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Island and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
鹿児島県奄美大島から熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 48x52mm

Last modified on 2014/05/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
323
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
945

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese