Species 学名 Megaspira iheringi Pilsbry, 1925
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イヘリングオオオカチョウジガイ
IHERINGU-OH-OKACHOJI-GAI
イヘリングオオオカチョウジガイ Megaspira iheringi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICOIDEA MEGASPIRIDAE
サラサマイマイ超科 ダイオウオカチョウジガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Megaspira ()
ダイオウオカチョウジガイ ()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rio de Janeiro State, Brasil. On caves entrance. May 2013.
ブラジル南東リオデジャネイロ州 洞窟の入り口の岩の上 2013年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
BRASIL
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 29mm

Last modified on 2014/05/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese