Species 学名
Lithoglyphopsis aperta Temcharoen, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アパータマメタニシ (仮称)
Aparta-MAMETANISHI
アパータマメタニシ (仮称) Lithoglyphopsis aperta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA POMATIOPSIDAE
リソツボ超科 イツマデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lithoglyphopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
LAOS
ラオス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ban Na, Mekong at Muang Khong, Laos. April 4, 1970.
ラオス ムオンコン メコン河 1970年 4月 4日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mekong River System
メコン水系
HABITAT
生息場所
In fresh water
淡水
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Neotricula aperta

Height 3mm
メコン川水系の住血吸虫,メコン住血吸虫症の中間宿主です。
Last modified on 2014/05/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese