Species 学名
Coryda alauda (Ferussac, 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラーダコダママイマイ (仮称)
ARAHDA-KODAMA-MAIMAI
アラーダコダママイマイ (仮称) Coryda alauda
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HELMINTHOGLYPTIDAE
マイマイ超科 キヌメマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coryda ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Punta de Maisi, Guantanamo, Cuba. On high bushes and trees, October 2013.
キューバ グアンタナモ州マイシ岬付近の 高い灌木の上 2013年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 17x14mm
約4層半から5層。C. dennisoni に似るが一回り小さい。茶褐色の火焔模様は極薄く、その上に走る、白いひびのような斜め模様も殆ど目立たない。褐色の2帯をめぐらす個体がおおい。
Last modified on 2014/05/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese