Species 学名
Hemiphaedusa antuensis chichiensis H. Nordsiek, 2005
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チチアンツウギセル (仮称)
CHICHI-ANTSU-GISERU
チチアンツウギセル (仮称) Hemiphaedusa antuensis chichiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hemiphaedusa ()
タイワンツムガタギセル ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
West of ChiChi, Hualien County, Central Taiwan. 2003.
台湾東部花蓮県 集集(南投県)の西 2003年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
TAIWAN
台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

集集安通煙管蝸牛 Height 18mm
約10層、濃い小豆色に細かい螺脈、殻口やや開き反転し、上板は殻口に達し、下板はやや殻口付近に弱く見える程度、下軸板もやや見える程度。
Last modified on 2014/05/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese