Species Šw–¼ Hybochelus leucogranulatus (Fu & Sun, 2006)
˜a–¼
Japanese name
Common name
ƒJƒƒŠƒAƒVƒ„ƒGƒrƒX (‰¼Ì)
KAWARI-ASHIYA-EBISU
ƒJƒƒŠƒAƒVƒ„ƒGƒrƒX (‰¼Ì) Hybochelus leucogranulatus
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
• ‘«j ‘Oé҈Ÿj ŒÃ• ‘«–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv
Top Shells
ƒjƒVƒLƒEƒYƒKƒC
Super Family / Family
‰È–Ú
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ƒjƒVƒLƒEƒY’´‰È ƒjƒVƒLƒEƒYƒKƒC‰È ƒAƒRƒ„ƒVƒ^ƒ_ƒ~ˆŸ‰È
Genus(Subgenus)
‘® (ˆŸ‘®)
Hybochelus ()
ƒAƒVƒ„ƒGƒrƒX ()
COUNTRY
‘
JAPAN
“ú–{
LOCALITY
ÌWêŠ
Off Cape Muroto, Kochi. 280-420m deep in 1975's.
‚’mŒ§ŽºŒË–¦‰« 280-420m[ 1975”N‘ã
DISTRIBUTION
•ª•z
Off Kochi and southward, Japan; South China Sea; Vietnam
‚’mŒ§‰«ˆÈ“ì; “ìƒVƒiŠC; ƒxƒgƒiƒ€
HABITAT
¶‘§êŠ
Deep water.
[ŠC
DESCRIPTION
à–¾ (Japanese)

Width 16x15mm@
’†•¶–¼ : ’¿Žìà—† ‚©‚ç˜a–¼(Žìà—†‚̓AƒVƒ„ƒGƒrƒX‚̈Ó)
Last modified on 2014/07/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese