Species 学名 Veprecula vepratica (Hedley, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラボリトゲコウシツブ
ARABORI-TOGE-KOUSHI-TSUBU
アラボリトゲコウシツブ Veprecula vepratica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Veprecula ()
ハリコウシツブ(トゲコウシツブ) ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. On tetrapods in shallow water. 2013.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊のテトラポット 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Islands and southward, Japan; Philippines, Australia
奄美諸島以南; フィリピン; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 7mm
日本産より透明感がありトゲも強い。外唇上部に肛湾入がある。
Last modified on 2014/06/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
312
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese