Species 学名 Lischkeia undosa Kuroda & Kawamura, 1956
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラナミハリエビス 荒波針戎
ARANAMI-HARI-EBISU
アラナミハリエビス 荒波針戎 Lischkeia undosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lischkeia ()
ハリエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Ashizuri, Kochi. Coral nets, 200-300m deep in 2010.
高知県足摺岬沖 珊瑚網 200-300m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tosa Bay and Kyushu and southward, Japan; East China Sea, Philippines.
土佐湾以南から九州、東シナ海、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 49x32mm
ハリエビスと比べて、螺塔は高く殻幅は狭く、底面はふくらみ、螺状彫刻の顕著なことで直ちに区別がつく。底面後半部に白浪立つ浪頭状の特徴を取って学名並みに和名とした。 (出典:Venus 19 No.1 1956年 黒田徳米・河村良介)
Last modified on 2014/06/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
37
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
59

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese