Species 学名 Megaspira pilsbryi Rehder, 1945
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ピルスブリダイオウオカチョウジ
PIRUSUBURI-DAIOH-OKACHOJI
ピルスブリダイオウオカチョウジ Megaspira pilsbryi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICOIDEA MEGASPIRIDAE
サラサマイマイ超科 ダイオウオカチョウジガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Megaspira ()
ダイオウオカチョウジ ()
COUNTRY
Brasil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rio de Janeiro State, Brasil. Between rocks at 2300m high. April 2013.
ブラジル リオデジャネイロ州標高2300mの岩の間 2013年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brasil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Land and Freshwater Molluscs of Brazil #663
Height 33mm
18層、殻口内唇上部に1歯と、軸唇側にヒダがあり、奥で3つに分岐する。
Last modified on 2015/12/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese