Species 学名
Perotrochus atlanticus notialis Leme & Penna, 1969
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ノティアリスタイセイヨウオキナエビス

ノティアリスタイセイヨウオキナエビス Perotrochus atlanticus notialis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Perotrochus ()
ヒメオキナエビス ()
COUNTRY
Brasil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Estado de Rio Grande do Sul, Southern Brasil. 160-200m deep.
ブラジル南部リオグランデ・ド・スル州沖合 160-200m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Southern Brasil
ブラジル南部沖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"Seashells of Brazil p.20 pl.4 #29
Width 76x67mm w/o
タイセイヨウオキナエビス(ブラジルオキナエビス)の、腰高のformで、ブラジル南部沖合の限られた場所で採集される。
Last modified on 2014/07/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese