Species 学名
Thaumastus alutaceus tarmensis (Philippi, 1867)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タルマナガマイマイ (仮称)
TARUMA-NAGAMAIMAI
タルマナガマイマイ (仮称) Thaumastus alutaceus tarmensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thaumastus ()
ホソナガマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Curicaca, Junin Department, Peru. circa 3700m. April 23, 2005.
ペルー中部の高地フニン県クリカカの上およそ3700m 2005年4月23日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PERU
ペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 25mm

Last modified on 2014/07/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese