Species 学名 Rhizorus radiolus (A. Adams, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アオモリマメヒガイ
AOMORI-MAMEHI-GAI
アオモリマメヒガイ Rhizorus radiolus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA CEPHALASPIDEA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 頭楯(ブドウガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULLOIDEA RETUSIDAE
ナツメガイ超科 ヘコミツララガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rhizorus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Enshu Sea, 200m deep in 1980's.
遠州灘 200m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mutsu Bay, Japan to East China Sea.
陸奥湾から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 10-200m deep.
10-200m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 4mm
別名 : アオモリキヌヅツミ
Last modified on 2014/07/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
410
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
748

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese