Species 学名 Bostryx imeldae costifer Weyrauch, 1960
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハズレオカカクタニシ (仮称)
HAZURE-OKAKAKUTANISHI
ハズレオカカクタニシ (仮称) Bostryx imeldae costifer
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bostryx ()
オカカクタニシ ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Peru. 3500m above sea level. On rock wall with algae. November 28, 1999.
ペルー リマ南東 ララオスから5km 標高3500mの苔のある岩壁の上 1999年11月28日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9.7mm

Last modified on 2014/08/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese