Species 学名 Albinaria lycica phaselis Nordsieck, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ファセリスアオギセル (仮称)
FASERISU-AOGISERU
ファセリスアオギセル (仮称) Albinaria lycica phaselis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE ALOPIINAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科 (アロピナ亜科)
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Albinaria ()
アオギセル ()
COUNTRY
TURKEY
トルコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Vilayet Antalya, Turkey. January 1, 2002.
トルコ アンタルヤ県ファセリス遺跡2002年1月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Turkey(Antalya)
トルコ(アンタルヤ県ファセリス遺跡)
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone rocks.
石灰岩
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15.9mm

Last modified on 2014/08/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese