Species 学名 Lima sowerbyi persquamifer Iredale, 1939
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラフラミノガイ
ARAFURA-MINO-GAI
Giand File Clam
アラフラミノガイ Lima sowerbyi persquamifer
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMOIDEA(LIMACEA) LIMIDAE
ミノガイ超科 ミノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lima ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol, Philippines. Trawled 15-30m deep. 1980's.
フィリピン ボホール 15-30m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 101mm

Last modified on 2014/08/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
55-144
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese