Species 学名
Opisthostoma anisopterum (Vermeulen, 1994)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンビエントツノタウチ (仮称)
NANBI-ENTOTSU-NOTAUCHI
ナンビエントツノタウチ (仮称) Opisthostoma anisopterum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma (Plectostoma)
ノタウチガイ (エントツノタウチガイ)
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sarawak, Malaysia. On limestone surfaces covered with mosses. June 2010.
マレーシアサラワク州クチン南スリアン 苔に覆われた石灰岩の表面 2010年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
MALAYSIA(Sarawak)
マレーシア(サラワク州)
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone area.
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 2mm

Last modified on 2014/08/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese