Species 学名
Conus archetypus bertarollae Costa & Simone, 1997
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニヨリコマドリイモの仲間

ニヨリコマドリイモの仲間 Conus archetypus bertarollae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Abrolhos Archipelago, S Bahia State, Brasil. On sand in coral reef, top of sea mountain in 1-2m. July 1999.
ブラジル バイーア州南アブロリョス諸島近海 1-2m深の珊瑚礁の砂上 1999年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brasil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 22mm

Last modified on 2014/08/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese