Species 学名 Calocochlia festiva Donavan, 1825
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカネマイマイ (ピンクオマツリマイマイ)
PINKU-OMATSURI-MAIMAI
アカネマイマイ (ピンクオマツリマイマイ) Calocochlia festiva
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calocochlia ()
カスリマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Top of the mountains, Cagayan Valley, Northern Luzon, Philippines. 2011.
フィリピン ルソン島北部カガヤン・バレー地方 山の上 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES(Luzon)
フィリピン(ルソン島カガヤン州及び沖合の島々)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=オマツリカスリマイマイ
C. chrysocheilaに似ますが、ピンク色であること、殻皮に模様がある、軟体部の模様が違うことで区別されます。和名は続世界の貝(鹿間時夫)より。 Calocochlia カロコクリア calo- = callo- = calli- 美しいの意 -cochlia = -cochlea 蝸牛 で、「美しい蝸牛」の意
Last modified on 2014/11/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
170
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese