Species 学名 Hemiphaedusa kanaganensis Chang, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワジンギセル 和仁煙管蝸
WAJIN-GISERU
ワジンギセル 和仁煙管蝸 Hemiphaedusa kanaganensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hemiphaedusa ()
タイワンツムガタギセル ()
COUNTRY
Taiwan
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
NE Yung-shih Shan, Hualien Prov., Taiwan. March 26, 2002.
台湾花蓮県秀林郷勇士山北東 2002年3月26日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
NE Taiwan.
台湾北東
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 32mm

Last modified on 2014/09/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
467
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese