Species 学名
Fusinus akitai Kuroda & Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ギボシナガニシ
GIBOSHI-NAGANISHI
ギボシナガニシ Fusinus akitai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Spindles
ナガニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Old collection.
愛知県三河一色沖 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea to Tosa Bay
遠州灘から土佐湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 100m to 200m.
100-200m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Venus Vol.66 No.1-2
Height 180mm

Last modified on 2014/10/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
513

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese