Species 学名 Antillophos lucubratonis Fraussen & Poppe, 2005
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダテトクサバイの仲間

ダテトクサバイの仲間 Antillophos lucubratonis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Antillophos ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Miyako Island, Okinawa. 100-200m deep.
沖縄県宮古島沖 100-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa; East China Sea; Philippines
沖縄; 東シナ海; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm
。各層よく膨れて縦肋も細かい。
Last modified on 2014/10/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese