Species 学名 Architectonica proestleri Kreipl, 2001
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アデヤカグルマの仲間01

アデヤカグルマの仲間01 Architectonica proestleri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ
Sundials
クルマガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCHITECTONICOIDEA ARCHITECTONICIDAE
クルマガイ超科 クルマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Architectonica ()
クルマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Miyako Islands, Okinawa. 100m deep.
沖縄県宮古島沖 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands to Philippines
沖縄諸島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 18mm

Last modified on 2014/10/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese