Species 学名 Hastula incolor (Deshayes, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シワミガキタケ
SHIWA-MIGAKI-TAKE
シワミガキタケ Hastula incolor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hastula (Hastulina)
シチクガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Miyako Island, Okinawa. 40m deep.
沖縄県宮古島沖 40m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo-W Pacific.
奄美諸島以南;熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, subtidal 20m deep.
潮下帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Terebra incolor

Height 24mm

Last modified on 2014/10/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
669

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese