Species 学名
Luchuhadra amanoi (Kuroda, 1960)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アマノヤマタカマイマイ
AMANO-YAMATAKA-MAIMAI
アマノヤマタカマイマイ Luchuhadra amanoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luchuhadra ()
オキナワヤマタカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tamagusuku Village, S Okinawa. In native forest 1980s.
沖縄県南部玉城村 森の中 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S Okinawa Island.
沖縄本島南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Native forest.
自然林
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
原色日本陸産貝類図鑑 LAND SNAILS of JAPAN p.128 #374
Height 28mm

Last modified on 2014/10/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese