Species 学名 Clypeolum latissimum (Broderip, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コマンジュウカノコ

Widest Nerite
コマンジュウカノコ Clypeolum latissimum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clypeolum ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island, W Panama. A river near sea in September 1990.
パナマ セバコ島 海の近くの川 1990年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Mexico to Ecuador.
メキシコ西岸からエクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所
Estuary of a river.
小川の河口付近
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 30mm
 別名 : コマンジュウガイ
Last modified on 2014/10/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
56
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese