Species 学名
Veprecula arethusa (Dall, 1918)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハリコウシツブ 針格子小螺
HARI-KOUSHITSUBU
ハリコウシツブ 針格子小螺 Veprecula arethusa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Veprecula ()
ハリコウシツブ(トゲコウシツブ) ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiohzaki, Mie in 1980s.
三重県大王崎沖 100m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Philippines; Persian Gulf.
相模湾以南; フィリピン; ペルシャ湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-140m deep.
10-140m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9mm

Last modified on 2014/11/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
312
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
661

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese