Species 学名 Granosolarium gemmiferum Bieler, 1993
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワダツミナワメグルマ (ホウセキナワメグルマ)
WADATSUMI-NAWAMEGURUMA
ワダツミナワメグルマ (ホウセキナワメグルマ) Granosolarium gemmiferum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ
Sundials
クルマガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCHITECTONICOIDEA ARCHITECTONICIDAE
クルマガイ超科 クルマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Granosolarium ()
チヂミナワメグルマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Muroto, Kochi. 150-200m deep in 1980's. / Between off NE Tanegashima Island and Magejima Island, 180-260m deep.
高知県室戸岬沖 150-200m深 1980年代 / 鹿児島県種子島北東沖から馬毛島の間 180-260m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kii Peninsula and Off Amami; Reunion Island and Kermadec Islands.
紀伊半島沖から奄美沖; レユニオン、ケルマディック諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 200-400m deep.
200-400m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Architectonicidae of the Indo-Pacific fig.126
= Claraxis gemmiferum

Width 11mm

Last modified on 2016/05/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
695

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese