Species Šw–¼ Euhadra latispira yagurai Kuroda & Habe, 1949
˜a–¼
Japanese name
Common name
ƒRƒEƒƒ}ƒCƒ}ƒC ‰©”¥å—‹
KOURO-MAIMAI
ƒRƒEƒƒ}ƒCƒ}ƒC ‰©”¥å—‹ Euhadra latispira yagurai
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
• ‘«j —L”xˆŸj •¿Šá(ƒ}ƒCƒ}ƒC)–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv

Super Family / Family
‰È–Ú
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
ƒ}ƒCƒ}ƒC’´‰È ƒIƒiƒWƒ}ƒCƒ}ƒC‰È
Genus(Subgenus)
‘® (ˆŸ‘®)
Euhadra ()
ƒ}ƒCƒ}ƒC ()
COUNTRY
‘
JAPAN
“ú–{
LOCALITY
ÌWêŠ
Tottori Castle Ruin, Tottori City, Tottori in 1990s.
’¹ŽæŒ§’¹ŽæŽs’¹Žæéš¬ 1990”N‘ã
DISTRIBUTION
•ª•z
Hyogo to Okayama.
•ºŒÉŒ§‚©‚牪ŽRŒ§
HABITAT
¶‘§êŠ

DESCRIPTION
à–¾ (Japanese)
Œ´F“ú–{—¤ŽYŠL—ސ}ŠÓ LAND SNAILS of JAPAN p.167 #486-3 pl.51
Width 38mm@
0204Œ^
Last modified on 2014/11/21

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese