Species 学名 Cyclodontina sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラハダマイマイの仲間02未詳

アラハダマイマイの仲間02未詳 Cyclodontina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA ODONTOSTOMIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 オニグチギセル科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclodontina ()
アラハダマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Carinhanha, SW Bahia State, Brasil. On limestone area. August 2012.
ブラジル バイーア州カリニャニャ近郊 2012年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 20mm
probably a new species related to Cyclodontina fasciata の近似種と思われる
Last modified on 2014/11/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese