Species 学名 Septaria lineata (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベッコウフネアマガイ
BEKKOU-FUNEAMAGAI
Lined Septaria
ベッコウフネアマガイ Septaria lineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA SEPTARIIDAE
アマオブネ超科 フネアマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Septaria ()
フネアマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nago City, Okinawa. Intertidal zone of estuaries.
沖縄県名護市 潮間帯の汽水域 2000年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward, Japan; W Pacific.
沖縄諸島以南;西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached sunken wood in estuary.
河口の沈木に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 18mm

Last modified on 2014/12/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
111

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese