Species 学名 Cytharella robusticostata (E.A. Smith, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナシコトツブの仲間01

ハナシコトツブの仲間01 Cytharella robusticostata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cytharella ()
ハナシコトツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Daiohzaki, Mie. 100m deep.
三重県大王崎沖 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Mangelia robusticostata

Height 6mm
故大山桂氏同定 メデタコシャジク Paradrillia felix に似るが、体層部は膨らまず、水管附近には、縦肋によるシワはあるが、横の螺条は無い。
Last modified on 2014/12/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese