Species 学名
Heliacus asteleformis (Powell, 1965)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハヤシグルマ 林車
HAYASHI-GURUMA
ハヤシグルマ 林車 Heliacus asteleformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ
Sundials
クルマガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCHITECTONICOIDEA ARCHITECTONICIDAE
クルマガイ超科 クルマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Heliacus (Gyriscus)
コシダカナワメグルマ (ハヤシグルマ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Numazu City, Shizuoka. Depth of 48m. 2010.
静岡県沼津市 48m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea to Kii Channel, Japan; New Zealand
遠州灘から紀伊水道、ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-100m deep.
20-100m深 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Gyriscus hayashiiShikama, 1970

Height 8mm
林奨一郎氏に献名 In honour of Mr.Shoichiro HAYASHI.
Last modified on 2014/12/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
353
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
699

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese