Species 学名
Oliva annulata intricata Dautzenberg, 1927
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タカサゴビナ
TAKASAGO-BINA
タカサゴビナ Oliva annulata intricata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Solomon Islands
ソロモン諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaita Island, Solomon ISland. In shallow water.
ソロモン諸島 マライタ島周辺 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean
熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Olive Shells of the World Plate 13 #5
"Shells of the Philippines Pl.51 12d
Height 39mm

Last modified on 2014/12/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese