Species 学名 Lambis truncata truncata (Humphrey, 1786)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカラクダガイ
AFURIKA-RAKUDAGAI
アフリカラクダガイ Lambis truncata truncata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Scorpion Conchs
サソリガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lambis ()
クモガイ ()
COUNTRY
TANZANIA
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zanzibar Island, Tanzania. On reefs in shallow water.
タンザニア ザンジバル島 浅海のリーフ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East Africa to Bengal Bay
東アフリカからベンガル湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 360+mm
殻頂が平たい型
Last modified on 2015/01/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-154
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese