Species 学名
Turris annulata (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトスジクダマキ 太筋管巻
FUTOSUJI-KUDAMAKI
フトスジクダマキ 太筋管巻 Turris annulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turris ()
クダボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tosa-Shimizu, Kochi. 100-200m deep.
高知県土佐清水沖 100-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa to Bungo Channel
土佐沖から豊後水道
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 76mm
死殻 日本産のこれらの個体はA. sp. とする説もある。By 肥後目録
Last modified on 2015/01/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
289
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
633

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese