Species 学名 Adipicola iwaotakii (Habe, 1958)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトマユイガイ 糸眉貽貝
ITOMAYU-IGAI
イトマユイガイ 糸眉貽貝 Adipicola iwaotakii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA MYTILOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 イガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MYTILOIDEA(MYTILACEA) MYTILIDAE
イガイ超科 イガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Adipicola ()
スエヒロマユイガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea, 200m deep.
熊野灘沖 200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Central Japan Sea to Kyushu; East China Sea.
房総半島から九州; 東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached on snags, 20-200m deep.
20-200m深の沈木などに付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 19mm

Last modified on 2015/01/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
564
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
869

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese